Belgrade High School

Belgrade High School

1

Friday, November 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 8:00amBMS 8th Grade Girls BB Practice

7:30pmFootball: Boys Varsity PlayoffsBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       11:30pm

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Helena Capital
 @  Vigilante Stadiumlocation
Saturday, November 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity Championship

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity Championship

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
8:00amSpeech-Drama-Debate: Varsity Meet

vs. Billings Activities Office
 @  Billings Skyiew High School location
12:00pmVolleyball: Froshmore Match

vs. Billings West  @  Belgrade High School
12:00pmVolleyball: 9th Match

vs. Billings West  @  Belgrade High School
1:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Match

vs. Billings West  @  Belgrade High School
1:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Billings West  @  Belgrade High School
3:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Senior Night

vs. Billings West  @  Belgrade High School
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Monday, November 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 1 Game

vs. Sleeping Giant MS  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Sacajawea Middle
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 1 Game

vs. Sleeping Giant MS  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 4 DualBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Sacajawea Middle
6:45pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Belgrade High School - Special Event Center - Main Gym Floor location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Open Gym Basketball

Tuesday, November 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDVolleyball: Varsity Playoffs

 

(Date & Time Changed to 11-07-19)

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
3:45pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Chief Joseph Middle
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 1 Game

vs. Sacajawea Middle  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 3 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Chief Joseph Middle
5:00pm- 8:00pmBoys Soccer Awards Banquet

Belgrade High School - Commons 111A location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 1 Game

vs. Sacajawea Middle  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
6:45pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Belgrade High School - Special Event Center - Main Gym Floor location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBelgrade Bandits Meeting

7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Open Gym Basketball

7:00pm- 8:00pmEurope Club Parent Meeting

Wednesday, November 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:00pm- 8:00pmGirls Soccer Awards Banquest

Belgrade High School - Commons 111A location
6:45pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Belgrade High School - Special Event Center - Main Gym Floor location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Open Gym Basketball

Thursday, November 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:45am- 8:30amMonthly Meeting

4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Big Timber
 @  Big Timber Civic Center location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th Grade 2 Game

vs. Sleeping Giant MS  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
4:30pm- 7:30pmAwards ceremony

 

(Cancelled)

Belgrade High School - Commons 111A location

XC Awards Dinner

XC Awards Dinner
4:30pm- 7:30pmCross Country Awards Dinner

Belgrade High School - Commons 111A location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:00pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Big Timber
 @  Big Timber Civic Center location
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8th Grade 4 Game

vs. Sleeping Giant MS  @  Belgrade Middle School
West Gym locationFS
6:45pm- 8:00pmGirls Basketball Open Gym

Belgrade High School - Special Event Center - Main Gym Floor location
7:00pm- 9:00pmBoys Open Gym Basketball

7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity PlayoffsBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       11:00pm

 

(Date, Time Changed from 11-05-19)

vs. Billings West